The National Ex-Prisoner of War Association

POW Camp Listings

Home Appeal Memorial Arboretum Book Reviews Quarterly Newsletters Links North East Branch FAQ POW Medal Search Page Imperial War BBC Stalag Luft III Photo Galleries Feedback Guest Book POW Camp List Remembrance Dunkirk Video Ypres Video

 

    Abbreviations

bulletArb-Kdo: Arbeitskommando - work kommando - kommando de travail
bulletDulag: Durchgangslager für Kriegsgefangene - POW transit camp - camp de passage pour prisonniers de guerre
bulletDulag Luft: Duchgangslager für kriegsgefangene Luftwaffenangehörige - transit camp for Air Force POWs - camp de passage pour prisonniers de guerre d'armée de l'air
bulletFrontstalag: Frontstammlager für Kriegsgefangene - POW front camp - camp de front pour prisonniers de guerre
bulletH: Hauptlager - main camp - camp principal
bulletHeilag: Heimkehrerlager - repatriation camp - camp de rapatriement
bulletIlag: Internierungslager für Zivilpersonen - internment camp for civilians - camp d'internement pour civils
bulletKgf-Lager: Kriegsgefangenenlager - POW camp - camp des prisonniers de guerre
bulletKgf-Laz: Lazarett für Kriegsgefangene - hospital for POWs - hôpital pour prisonniers de guerre
bulletKZ: Konzentrationslager - concentration camp - camp de concentration
bulletMarlag: Marinekriegsgefangenenlager für Marineangehörige - camp for Navy POWs - camp pour prisonniers de guerre de marine
bulletMilag: Marineinterniertenlager für Angehörige der Handelsmarine - camp for merchant marine POWs - camp pour prisonniers de guerre de marine marchande
bulletN: Nebenlager - branch camp - camp secondaire
bulletOflag: Offizierslager für kriegsgefangene Offiziere - POW camp for officers - camp de prisonniers de guerre pour officiers
bulletRes-Laz: Reserve-Lazarett - reserve hospital - hôpital de reserve
bulletSchattenlager: Lager ohne eigene Gefangenenunterkünfte - ("shadow camp") camp without POW quarters - ("camp fantôme") camp sans baraques de prisonniers
bulletStalag: Stammlager für kriegsgefangene Mannschaften und Unteroffiziere - POW camp for enlisted men and NCOs - camp de prisonniers de guerre pour hommes de troupe et sous-officiers
bulletStalag Luft: Stammlager für kriegsgefangene Luftwaffenangehörige - camp for Air Force POWs - camp pour prisonniers de guerre d'armée de l'air
bulletZ: Zweiglager - branch camp - camp secondaire

 

Wehrkreis I - Königsberg [Polen, Rußland, Litauen]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 184 Gumbinnen? Gusev Rußland 11.1941-9.1944
Dulag K Hohenstein Królikowo bei Olsztynek Polen 9-10.1939
Dulag Soldau Działdowo Polen 1939
Oflag 52 Ebenrode Nesterov Rußland 6.1941-6.1942
Oflag 53 Heydekrug Šilutė Litauen -11.1943
Oflag 53 Pogegen Podegai Litauen 11.1943-1945
Oflag 56 Prostken Prostki Polen 6.1941-
Oflag 57 Ostrolenka Ostrołęka Polen 5.1941-5.1942 -
Oflag 60 Schirwindt Kutuzovo Rußland 4.1941-6.1942
Oflag 63 Prökuls Prekule Litauen 4.1941-
Oflag 68 Sudauen Suwałki Polen 5.1941-6.1942
Oflag Lötzen ? Polen
Oflag Ulustrau ? ?
Stalag I A Stablack Stablawki Rußland 9.1939-1.1945
Stalag I A/EB Ebenrode Nesterov Rußland
Stalag I B Hohenstein Królikowo bei Olsztynek Polen 10.1939-1945
Stalag I B/PR Prostken Prostki Polen
Stalag I C (331 C) Heydekrug Šilutė Litauen 8.1941-1942-
Stalag I D Ebenrode Nesterov Rußland 8-10.1942
Stalag I D Heydekrug Šilutė Litauen 11.1942-3.1943
Stalag I D/Z Pogegen Podegai Litauen -1/3.1944
Stalag I D/Z Schirwindt Kutuzovo Rußland -1/3.1944
Stalag I E Prostken Prostki Polen 8-11.1942
Stalag I E Sudauen Suwałki Polen 10-11.1942
Stalag I F Sudauen Suwałki Polen 8.1942-10.1944
Stalag I F/Z Prostken Prostki Polen -6.1944
Stalag I F/Z Fischborn (-1938 Dlottowen) Kreis Johannisburg Dłutowo bei Pisz Polen -3/6.1944
Stalag I F/Z Liese über Mischienitz (Bezirk Zichenau) ? (Ciechanów) Polen -3/6.1944
Stalag I F/Z Schützenortstatt/Ebenrode ?/Nesterov Rußland -3/6.1944
Stalag I F/Z Prökuls Prekule Litauen
Stalag 301 Stablack Stablawki Rußland 4-7.1941
Stalag 331 Fischborn-Turosel ? Polen 8.1941
Stalag 331 Heydekrug Šilutė Litauen 8-12.1941
Stalag 336 Insterburg Tschernjachowsk Rußland 7.1941
Stalag 373 Prostken Prostki Polen 3/6.-12.1944
Stalag Luft Sudauen? Suwałki? Polen 1939-1942
Stalag Luft 4 Sudauen Suwałki Polen 1942-5.1944
Stalag Luft 6 Heydekrug Šilutė Litauen 6.1943-7.1944
Stalag Luft 7 Moritzfelde bei Wehlau ? bei Snamensk Rußland 6-12.1943

Wehrkreis II - Stettin (Szczecin) [Deutschland, Polen]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag II A Stargard? Stargard Szczecinski Polen
Dulag II E Groß Born-Rederitz (Borne) Borne Sulinowo Polen 8-11.1939
Dulag 134 Freienwalde in Pommern   Polen 3-5.1941
Dulag 402 Stettin Szczecin Polen 9.1943-
Dulag 404 ?   ? 9.1943-4.1944
Dulag E Groß Born-Rederitz (Borne) Borne Sulinowo Polen 9-11.1939
Dulag L Stargard Stargard Szczecinski Polen 9-10.1939
Frontstalag 113 Stettin Szczecin Polen 6.1944-1945
Marlag Rügenwalde Darłowo Polen
Marlag Stettin Szczecin Polen
Oflag II A Prenzlau Prenzlau D (Brandenburg) 9.1939-12.1944
Oflag II B Arnswalde Choszczno Polen 11.1939-
Oflag II C Woldenberg Dobiegniew Polen 5.1940-1.1945
Oflag II D Groß Born-Rederitz (Borne) Borne Sulinowo Polen 6.1940-1945
Oflag II E Neubrandenburg Neubrandenburg D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 10.1940-3.1944
Oflag 65 Barkenbrügge Barkniewko Polen 10.1944-1945
Oflag 67 Neubrandenburg Neubrandenburg D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 3-9.1944
Oflag 67 Barkenbrügge Barkniewko Polen 9-12.1944
Oflag 80 Prenzlau Prenzlau D (Brandenburg) 12.1944-1945
Oflag Neubrandenburg Neubrandenburg D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 1.1945
Stalag II A Neubrandenburg Neubrandenburg D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 9.1939-2.1945
Stalag II B Hammerstein/Schlochau Czarne Człuchowski Polen 9.1939-1.1945
Stalag II C Woldenberg Dobiegniew Polen 9.1939-6.1940
Stalag II C Greifswald Greifswald D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 6.1940-4.1945
Stalag II D Stargard Stargard Szczecinski Polen 10.1939-1945
Stalag II E Groß Born-Rederitz (Borne) Borne Sulinowo Polen 11.1939-6.1940
Stalag II E Schwerin Schwerin D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 11.1941-5.1945
Stalag II F (315) Hammerstein/Schlochau Czarne Człuchowski Polen 8.1941-1945
Stalag II G (323) Groß Born-Rederitz (Borne) Borne Sulinowo Polen 7.1941-6.1942?
Stalag II H (302) Barkenbrügge Barkniewko Polen 6.1942-6.1944
Stalag II H (302) Groß Born-Rederitz (Borne), Lager Westfalenhof Barkniewko, Nadarzyce Polen
Stalag III B Stettin Szczecin Polen 2-4.1945
Stalag 313 Hammerstein/Schlochau Czarne Człuchowski Polen 7-8.1941
Stalag 351 Barkenbrügge Barkniewko Polen 3.1943-12.1944
Stalag Luft 1 Barth Barth D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 2.1942-5.1945
Stalag Luft 2 Barth Barth D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 1.1941-2.1942
Stalag Luft 4 Groß-Tychow Tychowo Polen 5.1944-2.1945
Stalag Luft Barth Barth D (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 6.1940-1.1941

Wehrkreis III - Berlin [Deutschland, Polen]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag D Amtitz Gebice Gubinskie Polen 9-12.1939
Frontstalag 172 E Berlin Berlin D (Berlin) 8.1940-
Ilag 3 Treuenbrietzen Treuenbrietzen D (Brandenburg)
Oflag III A Luckenwalde Luckenwalde D (Brandenburg) 9.1939-1.1942
Oflag III B Tiborlager bei Schwiebus Skąpe (Cibórz) bei Świebodzin Polen 9.1939/6.1940-3.1941/2.1942
Oflag III C Lübben Lübben i. Spreewald D (Brandenburg) 8.1940-9/10.1942
Oflag III C/Z Frauenberg bei Lübben Lübben i. Spreewald (Frauenberg) D (Brandenburg) 8.1940-9/10.1942
Oflag 8? Frauenberg bei Lübben Lübben i. Spreewald (Frauenberg) D (Brandenburg) 6-8.1943
Oflag 8 Friesack (Wutzetz) Friesack (Wutzetz) D (Brandenburg) 9.1943-1945
Oflag 8/Z Zootzen-Damm Friesack (Zootzen-Damm) D (Brandenburg) 9.1943-1945?
Oflag 8/Z Zootzen-Damm (Damm II) Friesack (Zootzen-Damm) D (Brandenburg) 9.1943-1945?
Oflag Wuhlheide (Berlin-Oberschöneweide) Berlin D (Berlin) 1942
Res-Laz 119 Neukölln Berlin D (Berlin)
Res-Laz 128 Biesdorf Berlin D (Berlin)
Stalag III A Luckenwalde Luckenwalde D (Brandenburg) 9.1939-4.1945
Stalag III B Fürstenberg a.d. Oder Eisenhüttenstadt D (Brandenburg) 12.1939-2.1945
Stalag III B Luckenwalde Luckenwalde D (Brandenburg) 2.1945
Stalag III B/Z Kirchhain Doberlug-Kirchhain D (Brandenburg) 6.1942-
Stalag III C Alt Drewitz bei Küstrin Drzewice bei Kostrzyn Polen 6.1940-1945
Stalag III D Berlin-Steglitz (Lichterfelde) Berlin D (Berlin) 8.1940-
Stalag III D/Z Falkensee Berlin D (Berlin) -12.1944-
Stalag III D/Z Groß Schulzendorf über Zossen Groß Schulzendorf D (Brandenburg) -12.1944-
Stalag III D/Z Wutzetz Wutzetz D (Brandenburg) -9/12.1943
Stalag III D/Z Damm I bei Friesack Zootzen-Damm? D (Brandenburg) -12.1944-
Stalag III D/Z Damm II bei Friesack Zootzen-Damm? D (Brandenburg) -9/12.1943
Stalag III D/Z Wustrau I über Neuruppin Wustrau D (Brandenburg) -9/12.1944
Stalag III D/Z Wustrau II über Neuruppin Wustrau D (Brandenburg) -12.1944-
Stalag III D/Z Zietenhorst, Post Wustrau Wustrau D (Brandenburg) -9/12.1944
Stalag III D/Z Kirchhain Doberlug-Kirchhain D (Brandenburg) 9/12.1944-
Stalag III E Kirchhain Doberlug-Kirchhain D (Brandenburg) 2.1941-6.1942
Stalag Luft 2 Königsberg Neumark Chojna Polen 1943?-1945

Wehrkreis IV - Dresden [Deutschland, Tschechische Republik]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag IV F Hartmannsdorf Hartmannsdorf bei Chemnitz D (Sachsen) -10.1939
Heilag (Stalag IV D/Heilag) Annaburg (Annaberg?) Annaburg (Annaberg-Buchholz?) D (Sachsen) 3-4.1944
Ilag IV Eisenberg, Post Ulbersdorf, bei Görkau ? bei Jirkov Tschechische Republik 1-12.1944-
Oflag IV A Hohnstein-Bad Schandau Hohnstein / Bad Schandau D (Sachsen) 9.1939-4.1945
Oflag IV B Königstein Königstein D (Sachsen) 10.1939-4.1945
Oflag IV B/Z Zeithain? Zeithain D (Sachsen)
Oflag IV C Colditz Colditz D (Sachsen) 11.1939-4.1945
Oflag IV D Elsterhorst Nardt bei Hoyerswerda D (Sachsen) 6.1940-2.1945
Oflag IV E (54) Annaburg Annaburg D (Sachsen-Anhalt) 4.1941-5.1942
Oflag IV H Zeithain Zeithain D (Sachsen)
Res-Laz Bilin Bilina Tschechische Republik
Res-Laz Elsterhorst Nardt bei Hoyerswerda D (Sachsen)
Res-Laz Gnaschwitz Gnaschwitz D (Sachsen)
Res-Laz Königswartha Königswartha D (Sachsen)
Res-Laz Zeithain Zeithain D (Sachsen) 2.1943-4.1945
Stalag IV Elsterhorst Nardt bei Hoyerswerda D (Sachsen) 9.1939-10.1940
Stalag IV A Elsterhorst Nardt bei Hoyerswerda D (Sachsen) 10.1940-2.1941
Stalag IV A Hohnstein-Bad Schandau Hohnstein / Bad Schandau D (Sachsen) 2.1941-
Stalag IV B Mühlberg Mühlberg a.d. Elbe D (Brandenburg) 10.1939-4.1945
Stalag IV B/Z Zeithain Zeithain D (Sachsen) 9.1942-2.1943
Stalag IV C Wistritz Bystřice Tschechische Republik 2.1941-1945
Stalag IV D Neuburxdorf Burxdorf (Neuburxdorf) D (Brandenburg) 8.1940-7.1941
Stalag IV D Torgau Torgau D (Sachsen) 2.1941-4.1945-
Stalag IV D/Z Annaburg Annaburg D (Sachsen-Anhalt) 5.1942-4.1945-
Stalag IV E (384) Altenburg Altenburg D (Thüringen) 2-6.1941
Stalag IV F Hartmannsdorf Hartmannsdorf bei Chemnitz D (Sachsen) 2.1941-3.1945-
Stalag IV F/Z Altenburg Altenburg D (Thüringen) -3.1945-
Stalag IV G Oschatz Oschatz D (Sachsen) 2.1941-1945
Stalag IV H (304) Wistritz Bystřice Tschechische Republik 4-7.1941
Stalag IV H (304) Zeithain Zeithain D (Sachsen) 7.1941-9.1942
Stalag 329 Zeithain Zeithain D (Sachsen) 6-8.1941
Stalag 363 Plauen Plauen D (Sachsen) -6.1943
Stalag Luft 5 Gröditz? Gröditz bei Riesa? D (Sachsen)
Stalag Luft 5 Wolfen Wolfen D (Sachsen-Anhalt) 3/6.1943-12.1944-

Wehrkreis V - Stuttgart [Deutschland, Frankreich]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 5 Ludwigsburg Ludwigsburg D (Baden-Württemberg)
Dulag H Ludwigsburg Ludwigsburg D (Baden-Württemberg) 9-10.1939
Dulag Straßburg Strasbourg Frankreich -11.1940
Frontstalag 194 Gottenheim Gottenheim D (Baden-Württemberg)
Heilag V A Konstanz Konstanz D (Baden-Württemberg) 10.1940-8.1942
Heilag V B ?   ? 4/9.1940-9.1940/2.1941
Heilag V C Offenburg Offenburg D (Baden-Württemberg)
Heilag Offenburg Offenburg D (Baden-Württemberg)
Ilag V B Biberach Biberach a.d. Riß D (Baden-Württemberg) 12.1942-4.1945
Ilag V Z Wurzach Bad Wurzach D (Baden-Württemberg) -1942-4.1945
Ilag Liebenau Meckenbeuren (Liebenau) D (Baden-Württemberg) 1941-1945
Oflag V A Weinsberg Weinsberg D (Baden-Württemberg) 12.1939-
Oflag V B Biberach Biberach a.d. Riß D (Baden-Württemberg) 8.1940-11.1941
Oflag V C Wurzach Bad Wurzach D (Baden-Württemberg) 9.1940-5.1942
Oflag V D Offenburg Offenburg D (Baden-Württemberg) 9.1940-4.1942
Oflag V D (55) Biberach Biberach a.d. Riß D (Baden-Württemberg) 3-12.1942
Oflag V D Wurzach Bad Wurzach D (Baden-Württemberg) ?.1942-
Oflag 55 Offenburg Offenburg D (Baden-Württemberg) 9.1941-3.1942
Oflag 65 Wurzach Bad Wurzach D (Baden-Württemberg) 5.1942-10.1944
Oflag 65 Staßburg Strasbourg Frankreich 5.1942-10.1944
Stalag V A Ludwigsburg Ludwigsburg D (Baden-Württemberg) 10.1939-4.1945
Stalag V A (Schattenlager) Biberach Biberach D (Baden-Württemberg) 11.1941-2.1942
Stalag V A/Z Münsingen Münsingen D (Baden-Württemberg) -1.1944
Stalag V B Villingen Villingen-Schwenningen D (Baden-Württemberg) 4.1940-1945
Stalag V C Malschbach Baden-Baden (Malschbach) D (Baden-Württemberg) 5.1940-6.1942
Stalag V C Offenburg Offenburg D (Baden-Württemberg) 6.1942-
Stalag V C/Z Malschbach Baden-Baden (Malschbach) D (Baden-Württemberg) 6.1942-12.1944-
Stalag V C/Z Straßburg Strasbourg Frankreich -1/3.1944
Stalag V C/Z Wildbad? Wildbad i. Schwarzwald D (Baden-Württemberg)
Stalag V C/Z Wildberg? Wildberg D (Baden-Württemberg)
Stalag V D Straßburg Strasbourg Frankreich 11.1940-6.1942
Stalag V E Mülhausen Mulhouse Frankreich 12.1940-3.1942
Stalag 305 Ludwigsburg Ludwigsburg D (Baden-Württemberg) 4-8.1941
Stalag 315 Ludwigsburg Ludwigsburg D (Baden-Württemberg) Anf. 1945-
Stalag 385 Straßburg Strasbourg Frankreich 6.1942-8.1943

Wehrkreis VI - Münster [Deutschland]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag IV F (Dulag F) Köln Köln D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Dulag 6 Köln-Deutz Köln (Deutz) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Dulag a Oberlangen Oberlangen D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-6.1940
Dulag b Dalum Geeste (Dalum) D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-6.1940
Dulag f Fullen Meppen (Groß-Fullen) D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-6.1940
Dulag w Wesuwe Haren (Wesuwe) D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-6.1940
Frontstalag 150 Aachen Aachen D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 7.1940
Frontstalag 326 Senne/Forellkrug Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 4-5.1941
Ilag 6 Dorsten Dorsten D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 9.1939-11.1942
Ilag 6 Bad Godesberg Bonn (Bad Godesberg) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 11.1942-1945
Kgf-Lager Hoffnungsthal (Stalag VI G Arb-Kdo 281) Rösrath Rösrath D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 1940-1945
Kgf-Laz Staumühle (Senne) Hövelhof (Staumühle) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Kgf-Laz Hemer Hemer D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Kgf-Laz Düren Düren D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Kgf-Laz Lingen Lingen a.d. Ems D (Niedersachsen)
Kgf-Laz Wanne-Eickel Herne (Wanne-Eickel) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Kgf-Laz Dorsten Dorsten D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Kgf-Laz Gerresheim Düsseldorf (Gerresheim) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Oflag VI A Soest Soest D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 6.1940-4.1945
Oflag VI B Dössel Warburg (Dössel) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 9.1940-4.1945
Oflag VI C Fullen Meppen (Groß-Fullen) D (Niedersachsen) 6.1940-6.1941
Oflag VI C Osnabrück-Eversheide Osnabrück (Eversheide) D (Niedersachsen) 6.1941-
Oflag VI D Münster Münster D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 2.1941-10.1944
Oflag VI D Soest Soest D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 10.1944-
Oflag VI E Dorsten Dorsten D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 9.1940-2.1945
Oflag VI F Wesuwe Haren (Wesuwe) D (Niedersachsen) 6.1940-6.1941
Oflag VI G Oberlangen Oberlangen D (Niedersachsen) 6.1940-6.1941
Oflag VI H Aachen Aachen D (Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Oflag 6 WK VI Oberlangen Oberlangen D (Niedersachsen) 1943-4.1945
Oflag 6/Z WK VI Wesuwe Haren (Wesuwe) D (Niedersachsen) 1943-4.1945
Oflag 66 Osnabrück-Eversheide Osnabrück (Eversheide) D (Niedersachsen) 1.1945
Res-Laz Ahlen Ahlen D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 2.1943-3.1945
Stalag VI A Hemer Hemer D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 9.1939-4.1945
Stalag VI B Neu-Versen Meppen (Neu-Versen) D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-5.1942
Stalag VI B/Z Wesuwe Haren (Wesuwe) D (Niedersachsen) 6.1941-5.1942
Stalag VI B/Z Fullen Meppen (Groß-Fullen) D (Niedersachsen) 6.1941-5.1942
Stalag VI B/Z Oberlangen Oberlangen D (Niedersachsen) 6.1941-5.1942
Stalag VI C Bathorn Hoogstede (Bathorn) D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-4.1945
Stalag VI C/Z Alexisdorf Ringe (Alexisdorf) D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-1945
Stalag VI C/Z Dalum Geeste (Dalum) D (Niedersachsen) 6.1940-6.1942
Stalag VI C/Z Fullen Meppen (Groß-Fullen) D (Niedersachsen) 5.1942-3.1945
Stalag VI C/Z Groß-Hesepe Geeste (Groß-Hesepe) D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-4.1945
Stalag VI C/Z Neu-Versen Meppen (Neu-Versen) D (Niedersachsen) 5.1942-3.1945
Stalag VI C/Z Wesuwe Haren (Wesuwe) D (Niedersachsen) 5.1942-1943
Stalag VI C/Z Wietmarschen Wietmarschen D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-1945
Stalag VI C/Z Oberlangen Oberlangen D (Niedersachsen) 5.1942-1943
Stalag VI D Dortmund Dortmund D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 10.1939-1945
Stalag VI E Soest Soest D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 10.1939-6.1945
Stalag VI F Bocholt Bocholt D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 10.1939-9/12.1944
Stalag VI F Münster Münster D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 9/12.1944-1945
Stalag VI F/Z Dorsten Dorsten D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 10-11.1942
Stalag VI G Berglisch-Gladbach Berglisch Gladbach D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 2-9.1941
Stalag VI G Bonn-Duisdorf Bonn (Duisdorf) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 9.1941-9/12.1944
Stalag VI G (?) Hemer Hemer D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 9/12.1944
Stalag VI G Bergneustadt Bergneustadt D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 12.1944-1945
Stalag VI G/Z Arnoldsweiler Düren (Arnoldsweiler) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) -12.1944-
Stalag VI H Arnoldsweiler Düren (Arnoldsweiler) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 3.1940-10.1941
Stalag VI J Krefeld-Fichtenhain Willich (Fichtenhain) D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) -2.1941-9/10.1944
Stalag VI J Dorsten Dorsten D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 9/10.1944-1945
Stalag VI J/Z Dorsten Dorsten D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 11.1942-2.1945
Stalag VI K (326) Senne/Forellkrug Schloß Holte-Stukenbrock D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 5.1941-4.1945
Stalag 308 Bathorn Hoogstede (Bathorn) D (Niedersachsen) 1.1945
Stalag 355 Düren Düren D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 1-3.1944

Wehrkreis VII - München [Deutschland]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Frontstalag 307 Moosburg Moosburg a.d. Isar D (Bayern) 4-5.1941
Heilag VII Ingolstadt Ingolstadt D (Bayern)
Ilag VII Laufen Laufen D (Bayern) 1.1942-5.1945
Ilag VII Z (Ilag, Ilag/Z) Tittmoning Tittmoning D (Bayern) 2.1942-1945
Oflag VII A Murnau Murnau D (Bayern) 9.1939-4.1945
Oflag VII B Eichstätt Eichstätt D (Bayern) 10.1939-4.1945
Oflag VII C Laufen Laufen D (Bayern) 12.1939-2.1942
Oflag VII C/Z Tittmoning Tittmoning D (Bayern) 10.1941-2.1942
Oflag VII D (57) Tittmoning Tittmoning D (Bayern) 2-10.1941
Oflag VII E Eichstätt Eichstätt D (Bayern) 5.1941-4.1942
Oflag 78 Eichstätt Eichstätt D (Bayern) 5.1941-
Res-Laz Freising Freising D (Bayern) -9.1943-4.1945
Stalag VII A Moosburg Moosburg a.d. Isar D (Bayern) 9.1939-4.1945
Stalag VII B Memmingen Memmingen D (Bayern) 8.1940-4.1945

Wehrkreis VIII - Breslau (Wrocław) [Polen, Tschechische Republik]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag VIII A Görlitz Zgorzelec Polen 9-12.1939
Dulag VIII B Lamsdorf Łambinowice Polen 8-10.1939
Dulag VIII C Sagan Żagań Polen 9-12.1939
Dulag 375 ?   ? 9.1942(-8.1944)
Dulag 376 ?   ? 9.1942-
Dulag 410 Breslau? Wrocław Polen 1943
Dulag 413 ?   ? 9-12.1943
Dulag 420 ?   ? 10.1943-7.1944
Dulag A Halbau/Kunau Iłowa Żagańska/Konin Żagański Polen 9-10.1939
Dulag C Halbau/Kunau Iłowa Żagańska/Konin Żagański Polen 10.1939-4.1940
Dulag Friedeck ? ? 1939
Dulag Öhringen bei Gleiwitz Sośnica bei Gliwice Polen 12.1939
Dulag Halbau/Kunau Iłowa Żagańska/Konin Żagański Polen 8-9.1939
Dulag Ottmachau Otmuchów Polen
Dulag Reichenbach Dzierżoniów? Polen?
Frontstalag 172 H Breslau Wrocław Polen
Frontstalag 368 Görlitz Zgorzelec Polen 11.1941-
Heilag Öhringen bei Gleiwitz Sośnica bei Gliwice Polen 9.1940/2.1941-7.1941/2.1942
Ilag VIII Tost Toszek Polen 3.1941-6.1942
Ilag VIII H Tost Toszek Polen 6.1942-11.1943
Ilag VIII Z Kreuzburg Kluczbork Polen 7.1942-11.1943
Ilag/Oflag 6, Zweiglager Kreuzburg Kluczbork Polen 1-4.1944
Ilag/Stalag 344, Zweiglager Kreuzburg Kluczbork Polen 5.1944-1.1945
Ilag Tost Toszek Polen 10.1940-3.1941
Oflag VIII A Kreuzburg Kluczbork Polen 12.1939-5.1942
Oflag VIII B Silberberg Srebrna Góra Polen 12.1939-12.1943
Oflag VIII C Juliusburg/Oels Dobroszyce/Oleśnica Polen 5.1940-12.1943
Oflag VIII D Tost Toszek Polen 7-10.1940
Oflag VIII E Johannisburg? Pisz Polen 7.1940-7.1942
Oflag VIII E Johannisbrunn/Troppau? Koupele Polen 7.1940-7.1942
Oflag VIII F Wahlstatt Legnickie Pole Polen 7.1940-7.1942
Oflag VIII F Mährisch-Trübau Moravská Třebová Tschechische Republik 7.1942-6.1944
Oflag VIII F/Z Wahlstatt Legnickie Pole Polen 7.1942-6.1943
Oflag VIII G Weidenau Vidnava Tschechische Republik 8.1940-9.1942
Oflag VIII H Oberlangendorf Horní Dlouhá Louka Tschechische Republik 8.1940-8.1943
Oflag VIII H/Z Eulenberg Sovinec Tschechische Republik 2.1941-1.1942
Oflag 6 Tost Toszek Polen 12.1943-4.1944
Oflag 39? Rosenthal-Brux (Ruzodol-Most) Tschechische Republik
Oflag 64 Wahlstatt Legnickie Pole Polen 3-5.1943
Res-Laz Cosel Koźle Polen
Stalag VIII A Görlitz Zgorzelec Polen 10.1939-2.1945
Stalag VIII B Lamsdorf Łambinowice Polen 1939-?.1943
Stalag VIII B Teschen Cieszyn, Český Těšín Polen, Tschechische Republik ?.1943-1945
Stalag VIII B/Z Lamsdorf Łambinowice (Szadurczyce) Polen 6.1943-?.1943
Stalag VIII B/Z Teschen Cieszyn, Český Těšín Polen, Tschechische Republik 6.1943-?.1943
Stalag VIII C Sagan Żagań Polen 9/10.1939-2.1945
Stalag VIII C/Z Kunau Konin Żagański Polen 10.1939-12.1939/1.1940
Stalag VIII C/Z Neuhammer a. Queis Swietoszow Polen 6/7.1942-1945
Stalag VIII D Teschen Cieszyn, Český Těšín Polen, Tschechische Republik 5.1941-6.1943
Stalag VIII E (308) Neuhammer a. Queis Swietoszow Polen 6.1941-6/7.1942
Stalag VIII F (318) Lamsdorf Łambinowice (Szadurczyce) Polen 1941-6.1943
Stalag 344 Lamsdorf Łambinowice Polen 11.1943-3.1945
Stalag 351 Leobschütz Głubczyce Polen 1-3.1943
Stalag 366 Siekluki Poludniowe ("Jakobsdorf") Dobrzenice Południowe Polen -8.1944
Stalag Luft 3 Sagan Żagań Polen 5.1942-1.1945
Stalag Luft 7 Bankau bei Kreuzburg Bąków bei Kluczbork Polen 1944-1945

Wehrkreis IX - Kassel [Deutschland]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Auswertestelle West Oberursel Oberursel D (Hessen) 1942-4.1945
Dulag Luft Oberursel Oberursel D (Hessen) -12.1943
Dulag Luft Frankfurt a. Main Frankfurt a. Main D (Hessen) 12.1943-1.1944
Dulag Luft Wetzlar-Klosterwald Wetzlar D (Hessen) 5.1944-3.1945
Oflag IX A Spangenberg Spangenberg D (Hessen) 10.1939-1945
Oflag IX A/Z Rotenburg Rotenburg a.d. Fulda D (Hessen) 6.1940-9,1943-
Oflag IX B Weilburg Weilburg D (Hessen) 11.1939-12.1942
Oflag IX C Rotenburg Rotenburg a.d. Fulda D (Hessen) 11.1939-6.1940
Oflag IX C Molsdorf Erfurt (Molsdorf) D (Thüringen) 6.1940-
Res-Laz Egendorf Egendorf D (Thüringen)
Res-Laz Obermaßfeld Obermaßfeld-Grimmenthal D (Thüringen) -9.1943-
Stalag IX A Ziegenhain Schwalmstadt (Trutzhain) D (Hessen) 9.1939-3.1945
Stalag IX B Bad Orb-Wegscheide Bad Orb D (Hessen) 12.1939-1945
Stalag IX C Bad Sulza Bad Sulza D (Thüringen) 2.1940-4.1945
Stalag 309 Mühlhausen Mühlhausen D (Thüringen) 4.1941-

Wehrkreis X - Hamburg [Deutschland]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag Nord Wilhelmshaven Wilhelmshaven D (Niedersachsen) -6.1943
Ilag 10 Sandbostel Sandbostel D (Niedersachsen) 4.1941-1942
Marlag Sandbostel Sandbostel D (Niedersachsen) 4.1941-1942
Marlag und Milag Nord Westertimke Westertimke D (Niedersachsen) 10.1941-4.1945
Oflag X A Sandbostel Sandbostel D (Niedersachsen) 1939-1941, 1945?
Oflag X A/Z Itzehoe Itzehoe D (Schleswig-Holstein) 9.1939-5.1940
Oflag X B Nienburg Nienburg a.d. Weser D (Niedersachsen) 1940-4.1945
Oflag X C Lübeck Lübeck D (Schleswig-Holstein) 6.1940-5.1945
Oflag X D Hamburg (Fischbek) Hamburg (Fischbek) D (Hamburg) 5.1941-5.1945
Oflag 11 A Sandbostel? Sandbostel D (Niedersachsen) 10.1944
Oflag 83 Wietzendorf Wietzendorf D (Niedersachsen) 11.1943-4.1945
Oflag 92? Sandbostel Sandbostel D (Niedersachsen)
Stalag X A Sandbostel Sandbostel D (Niedersachsen) 1939-1940
Stalag X A Schleswig Schleswig D (Schleswig-Holstein) 1940-5.1945
Stalag X A/Z Hamburg (Fuhlsbüttel) Hamburg (Fuhlsbüttel) D (Hamburg) 3/6.1943-6.1944
Stalag X A/Z Heidkaten Heidkaten bei Kaltenkirchen D (Schleswig-Holstein) 3/6.1943-
Stalag X A/Z Gudendorf Gudendorf D (Schleswig-Holstein) 12.1944-
Stalag X A/Z Barmstedt Barmstedt D (Schleswig-Holstein) 9/12.1944-
Stalag X B Schleswig Schleswig D (Schleswig-Holstein) 1939?-1940
Stalag X B Sandbostel Sandbostel D (Niedersachsen) 1940-4.1945
Stalag X B/Z Wietzendorf Wietzendorf D (Niedersachsen) 8.1942-11.1943
Stalag X C Nienburg Nienburg a.d. Weser D (Niedersachsen) 1940-4.1945
Stalag X D (310) Münster Münster D (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 6.1941-1.1942
Stalag X D (310) Wietzendorf Wietzendorf D (Niedersachsen) 1-8.1942

Wehrkreis XI - Hannover [Deutschland]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Oflag XI A Osterode Osterode am Harz D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-9.1941
Oflag XI B Braunschweig Braunschweig D (Niedersachsen) 9.1939-6.1940
Oflag 79 Querum bei Braunschweig Braunschweig (Querum) D (Niedersachsen) 12.1943-
Stalag XI Altengrabow Dörnitz (Altengrabow) D (Sachsen-Anhalt) 9-11.1939
Stalag XI A (341) Altengrabow Dörnitz (Altengrabow) D (Sachsen-Anhalt) 11.1939-1945
Stalag XI B Fallingbostel Fallingbostel D (Niedersachsen) 11.1939-1945
Stalag XI B/Z Oerbke Oerbke D (Niedersachsen) 7.1942-
Stalag XI B/Z Bergen-Belsen Bergen, Kreis Celle D (Niedersachsen) 6.1943-
Stalag XI C (311) Bergen-Belsen Bergen, Kreis Celle D (Niedersachsen) 7.1941-4.1943
Stalag XI D (321) Oerbke Oerbke D (Niedersachsen) 6.1941-7.1942
Stalag 355 Oerbke Oerbke D (Niedersachsen) 3-6.1944
Stalag 356 Oerbke Oerbke D (Niedersachsen) 8.1943-1.1944
Stalag 357 Oerbke Oerbke D (Niedersachsen) 9.1944

Wehrkreis XII - Wiesbaden [Deutschland, Frankreich]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag Pützhöhe bei Bitburg Bitburg (Pützhöh) D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 5.1940-
Dulag XII Mainz? Mainz D (Rheinland-Pfalz)
Dulag 9 (?) Limburg Limburg a.d. Lahn D (Hessen) 1939-2/7.1941
Dulag G Diez (bei Limburg) Diez D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 8.1939-1.1940
Ilag Bad Neuenahr Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 10.1943
Kgf-Laz Frankenthal Frankenthal i.d. Pfalz D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 4.1940-9.1943
Oflag XII A Hadamar Hadamar i. Westerwald D (Hessen) 11.1939-6.1942
Oflag XII B Mainz Mainz D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 9.1941-
Oflag XII B Hadamar Hadamar i. Westerwald D (Rheinland-Pfalz) -1945
Res-Laz Bad Kreuznach Bad Kreuznach D (Rheinland-Pfalz)
Res-Laz Igel Igel D (Rheinland-Pfalz)
Stalag XII A Diez (bei Limburg) Diez D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 1.1940-3.1945
Stalag XII B (527) Frankenthal Frankenthal i.d. Pfalz D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 4.1940-3.1942
Stalag XII C Wiebelsheim Wiebelsheim i. Hunsrück D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 4.1940-9.1941
Stalag XII D Trier Trier D (Rheinland-Pfalz) -2.1941-10.1944
Stalag XII D Waldbreitbach Waldbreitbach D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 10.1944-1945
Stalag XII D/Z Waldbreitbach Waldbreitbach D (Rheinland-Pfalz) -10.1944
Stalag XII D/Z Trier Trier D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 10.1944-1945
Stalag XII E Metz Metz Frankreich 12.1940-1.1942
Stalag XII F Saarburg Sarrebourg Frankreich 11.1940-5.1942
Stalag XII F Forbach Forbach Frankreich 5.1942-9/12.1944
Stalag XII F Freinsheim Freinsheim D (Rheinland-Pfalz) 9/12.1944-3.1945
Stalag XII F/Z Bolchen / Boulay Boulay-Moselle Frankreich -9.1941-6/9.1943 (?)
Stalag XII F/Z Johannis Bannberg bei Bolchen / Le Ban-Saint-Jean bei Boulay Denting bei Boulay-Moselle Frankreich 1940-11.1944
Stalag 388 Hadamar Hadamar i. Westerwald D (Hessen) 6-7.1942
Stalag Luft 6 St. Wendel St. Wendel D (Saarland) 8-11.1944

Wehrkreis XIII - Nürnberg [Deutschland, Tschechische Republik]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Ilag XIII Wülzburg bei Weißenburg Weißenburg i. Bay. (Wülzburg) D (Bayern) 9.1939-4.1945
Oflag (III C) Hohenfels Hohenfels i.d. Oberpfalz D (Bayern) 9/10.1942-6.1943
Oflag XIII A (Unterlager A und B) Nürnberg-Langwasser Nürnberg (Langwasser) D (Bayern) 8.1940-10.1941
Oflag XIII B Nürnberg-Langwasser Nürnberg (Langwasser) D (Bayern) 5.1941-4.1943
Oflag XIII B Hammelburg Hammelburg D (Bayern) 4.1943-4.1945
Oflag XIII C Nürnberg Nürnberg D (Bayern)
Oflag XIII D Nürnberg-Langwasser Nürnberg (Langwasser) D (Bayern) 9.1941-4.1942
Oflag 62 (XIII D) Nürnberg-Langwasser Nürnberg (Langwasser) D (Bayern) 6-9.1941
Oflag 73 Nürnberg-Langwasser Nürnberg (Langwasser) D (Bayern) 4.1945-
Oflag 78 (XIII D) Nürnberg-Langwasser Nürnberg (Langwasser) D (Bayern) 4.1942-
Oflag 78 (VII E) Hohenfels Hohenfels i.d. Oberpfalz D (Bayern) 9.1941-6.1942
Res-Laz Edelsbach a. Main ? D (Bayern)
Stalag XIII A Sulzbach Sulzbach-Rosenberg D (Bayern) 9.1939-1945
Stalag XIII B Weiden Weiden i.d. Oberpfalz D (Bayern) 7.1940-1945
Stalag XIII C Hammelburg Hammelburg D (Bayern) 7.1940-1945
Stalag XIII D Nürnberg Nürnberg D (Bayern) 11.1942-1945
Stalag 383 Hohenfels Hohenfels i.d. Oberpfalz D (Bayern) -10.1943-12.1944-
Stalag 383/Z Bogen Bogen D (Bayern)
Stalag 383/Z (Oflag Parsberg) Parsberg Parsberg D (Bayern) 3/6.-12.1944-
Stalag 383/Z (Oflag Steinburg) Steinburg Steinburg D (Bayern) 1/3.-12.1944-
Stalag 385 Bogen Bogen D (Bayern) 7.1942/1.1943-12.1943
Stalag Falkenau Sokolov (Falknov) Tschechische Republik

Wehrkreis XVII - Wien [Österreich]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag I Bruck a.d. Leitha? Bruck a.d. Leitha Österreich
Dulag XVII Edelbach-Döllersheim Allentsteig (Edelbach-Döllersheim) Österreich 9-10.1939
Dulag J Kaisersteinbruch Bruckneudorf (Kaisersteinbruch) Österreich 9-10.1939
Dulag K Gneixendorf Krems a.d. Donau (Gneixendorf) Österreich 9-10.1939
Dulag Edelbach-Döllersheim Allentsteig (Edelbach-Döllersheim) Österreich 10.1939
Heilag XVII A Gänserndorf Gänserndorf Österreich 9.1941-6.1942
Oflag XVII A Edelbach-Döllersheim Allentsteig (Edelbach-Döllersheim) Österreich 6.1940-1945
Res-Laz II A Wien Wien Österreich
Stalag XVII Edelbach-Döllersheim Allentsteig (Edelbach-Döllersheim) Österreich 9-10.1939
Stalag XVII A Kaisersteinbruch Bruckneudorf (Kaisersteinbruch) Österreich 10.1939-2.1945
Stalag XVII B Gneixendorf Krems a. d. Donau (Gneixendorf) Österreich 10.1939-3.1945
Stalag XVII C Edelbach-Döllersheim Allentsteig (Edelbach-Döllersheim) Österreich 10.1939-6.1940
Stalag XVII D Pupping Pupping Österreich 10.1941
Stalag 357 Neusiedl Neusiedl am See Österreich 6-9.1941
Stalag 398 (XVIII B) Pupping Pupping Österreich 3.1943-1945

Wehrkreis XVIII - Salzburg [Österreich, Slowenien]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Ilag XVIII Spittal a.d. Drau Spittal a.d. Drau Österreich 9.1944-1945
Oflag XVIII A Lienz Lienz Österreich 10.1939-1943
Oflag XVIII A Wagna Wagna Österreich 1943-9.1944-
Oflag XVIII B Wolfsberg Wolfsberg Österreich 10.1939-3.1941
Oflag XVIII C Spittal a.d. Drau Spittal a.d. Drau Österreich 10.1939-3.1941
Oflag 78 Großgmain Großgmain Österreich 4-5.1941
Stalag XVIII A Wolfsberg Wolfsberg Österreich 3.1941-5.1945
Stalag XVIII A/Z Spittal a.d. Drau Spittal a.d. Drau Österreich -9.1944
Stalag XVIII B Spittal a.d. Drau Spittal a.d. Drau Österreich 3.1941-10.1942
Stalag XVIII B Wagna Wagna Österreich 10.1942-2.1943
Stalag XVIII B/Z Marburg Maribor Slowenien 8-11.1942
Stalag XVIII C (317) (317 C) Markt Pongau St. Johann i. Pongau Österreich 3.1941-4.1945
Stalag XVIII C/Z (317 C/Z) Landeck Landeck Österreich -12.1944-
Stalag XVIII D (306) Marburg Maribor Slowenien 3.1941-1945
Stalag 327 Spittal a.d. Drau Spittal a.d. Drau Österreich 1945

Wehrkreis XX - Danzig (Gdańsk) [Polen]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Marine Dulag Gdingen ("Gotenhafen") Gdynia Polen -9/12.1944
Marlag Gdingen ("Gotenhafen") Gdynia Polen
Oflag XX A Thorn Toruń Polen
Stalag XX A Thorn Toruń Polen 12.1939-1945
Stalag XX B Littschen-Marienwerder ? Polen 12.1939-2.1940
Stalag XX B Marienburg Malbork Polen 2.1940-1.1945
Stalag XX BII Danzig Gdańsk Polen
Stalag XX B/Z Danzig-Bischofsberg Gdańsk Polen -12.1944-
Stalag XX B/Z Danzig-Oliva Gdańsk Polen -12.1944-
Stalag XX C (312) Thorn Toruń Polen -8.1941-5.1942
Stalag 357 ("Kopernikus") Thorn Toruń Polen 1-9.1944

Wehrkreis XXI - Posen (Poznań) [Polen]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 202 "Deutsch-Neuwelt" bei Schubin ? bei Szubin Polen 3.1941
Heilag XXI Schildberg Ostrzeszów Polen
Heilag Hohensalza-Montwy Inowrocław-Mątwy Polen -9.1943
Ilag 21 Chludow Chludowo Polen
Oflag XXI A Schokken Skoki Polen 9.1940-6.1942, 3.1943-
Oflag XXI B Schubin ("Altburgund") Szubin Polen 12.1940-9.1943-
Oflag XXI B/Z Hohensalza-Montwy Inowrocław-Mątwy Polen 6-9.1943
Oflag XXI C Schokken Skoki Polen 6.1942-3.1943
Oflag XXI C Schildberg Ostrzeszów Polen 3.1943-1.1945
Oflag XXI C/Z Grune bei Lissa Leszno (Gronowo) Polen 9.1943-1.1945
Oflag 10 Hohensalza-Montwy Inowrocław-Mątwy Polen 12.1942-
Oflag 64 Schubin ("Altburgund") Szubin Polen 5.1943-1.1945
Oflag 64/Z Schokken Skoki Polen 9.1943-12.1944
Stalag XXI A Schildberg Ostrzeszów Polen 9.1939-3.1943
Stalag XXI A/Z Posen Poznań Polen 6-8.1940
Stalag XXI B Schubin ("Altburgund") Szubin Polen 9-12.1940
Stalag XXI B Thure Tur Polen 12.1940-
Stalag XXI B1 Schokken Skoki Polen 12.1939-9.1940
Stalag XXI B2 Schubin ("Altburgund") Szubin Polen 12.1939-9.1940
Stalag XXI C Grätz Grodzisk Wielkopolski Polen 7.1940-6.1941
Stalag XXI C Wollstein Wolsztyn Polen 6.1941-3.1943
Stalag XXI C/Z Wollstein Wolsztyn Polen 7.1940-6.1941
Stalag XXI D Posen Poznań Polen 8.1940-1945
Stalag XXI D/Z Schildberg Ostrzeszów Polen 6-12.1943
Stalag XXI D/Z Hohensalza-Montwy Inowrocław-Mątwy Polen 9-12.1943
Stalag XXI E Grätz Grodzisk Wielkopolski Polen 6.1941-3.1942
Stalag 301 Schieratz ? Polen 7-8.1941
Stalag 373 Thure Tur Polen
Stalag 391 (I D) Hohensalza-Montwy Inowrocław-Mątwy Polen 1941-12.1942

Generalgouvernement - Lublin [Polen, Ukraine, Weißrußland]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 110 Cholm Chełm Polen 9.1944
Dulag 111 Konstancin   Polen? 9.1944
Dulag 127 Konskie Końskie Polen 6.1941
Dulag 237 Piotrków Trybanalski   Polen
Dulag 240 Lodz ("Litzmannstadt") Łódź Polen 3-7.1941
Dulag 240 Jablonna-Legionowo bei Warschau Jabłonna-Legionowo bei Warszawa Polen 7.1941
Dulag 315 Przemysl Przemyśl Polen
Dulag 339 Berdyczow   Polen 4-9.1944?
Dulag Blon   ? 9.1939
Dulag Bochn   ? 11.1939
Dulag Kielce   Polen 1939
Dulag Krakau Kraków Polen 9-12.1939
Dulag Rzeszow ("Reichshoff") Rzeszów Polen 10.1939
Dulag Tarnow Tarnów Polen 1939
Dulag Wadowice   Polen 11.1939
Frontstalag 363 ? ? ? 11.1941-
Oflag (XIII A) Kobierzyn bei Krakau Kobierzyn bei Kraków Polen 10.1941-5.1942
Oflag 58 Siedlce   Polen 4-10.1941
Oflag 73 Beniaminow Beniaminów Polen 2.1944-4.1945
Oflag 73/Z Praga bei Warschau Warszawa (Praga) Polen
Oflag 76 Lwow (Lemberg) Lwiw Ukraine 2.1944-
Oflag 76/Z Drogobytsch Drohobycz Polen 2.1944-
Oflag 77 Deblin-Irena Dęblin-Irena Polen 1.1944-
Oflag 77/Z Zajerzierce   Polen 1.1944-
Stalag (XII C) Konskie Końskie Polen 9-11.1941
Stalag (XII C) Skarzysko-Kamienna Skarżysko-Kamienna Polen 11.1941-4.1942
Stalag (XII E) Zambrow Zambrów Polen 1-10.1942
Stalag 237 (XVII D) Deblin Dęblin Polen 10.1941-4.1942?
Stalag 237 Petrikau Piotrków Trybunalski Polen 4-9.1942
Stalag 301 Lublin   Polen 8-9.1941
Stalag 305 ? ? Polen 8.1941
Stalag 307 Biala Podlaska Biała Podlaska Polen 5-10.1941
Stalag 307 Deblin-Irena Dęblin-Irena Polen 10.1941-1.1944
Stalag 307/Z Zajerzierce   Polen 12.1943-1.1944
Stalag 316 Siedlce   Polen 7.1941-
Stalag 316 Wolkowysk   Polen 1-6.1942
Stalag 316 Bialystok Białystok Polen 7.1942-6.1943
Stalag 316/Z Losona   Weißrußland -3/6.1943
Stalag 316/Z Grodno   Weißrußland -3/6.1943
Stalag 316/Z Zambrow Zambrów Polen -3/6.1943
Stalag 319 Cholm Chełm Polen 3-4.1944
Stalag 319 Skierniewice   Polen 5-8.1944
Stalag 319/Z Zamosc Zamość Polen 3-4.1944
Stalag 323 Chyrow Chyrów Ukraine 3-7.1942
Stalag 323 Tarnopol Ternopol Ukraine 7-11.1942
Stalag 324 Ostrow Masowiecka Ostrów Mazowiecka Polen 7.1941
Stalag 324 Losona bei Grodno   Weißrußland 8.1941-11.1942
Stalag 324/Z Grodno   Weißrußland 8.1941-11.1942
Stalag 325 Zamosc Zamość Polen 7.1941-3.1942
Stalag 325 Rawa-Ruska Rava Ruska Ukraine 4-10.1942
Stalag 325 Lwow (Lemberg) Lwiw Ukraine 11.1942-9.1943
Stalag 325 Stryj   Ukraine 10.1943-1.1944
Stalag 325 Szebnie bei Sanok   Polen 2-7.1944
Stalag 325/Z Drogobytsch Drohobycz Polen 12.1943-2.1944
Stalag 325/Z Olchowce   Polen 2-7.1944
Stalag 327 Jaroslaw Jarosław Polen 7.1941-
Stalag 327 Szebnie bei Sanok   Polen 3-11.1942
Stalag 327 Przemysl Przemyśl Polen 12.1942-7.1944
Stalag 327/Z Olchowce   Polen -2.1944
Stalag 327/Z Piculice   Polen 3.1943-7.1944
Stalag 327/Z Nehrybka   Polen 3.1943-7.1944
Stalag 327/Z Wolka Radunska   Polen
Stalag 328 Lwow (Lemberg) Lwiw Ukraine 3-12.1942; 11.1943-1.1944
Stalag 328 Stryi   Ukraine 3-12.1942
Stalag 328 Drogobytsch Drohobycz Polen 1-10.1943
Stalag 328/Z Tarnopol Ternopol Ukraine 1943-2.1944
Stalag 333 Ostrow-Komorowo Ostrów-Komorowo Polen 3.1942-9.1943
Stalag 333 Beniaminow Beniaminów Polen 9.1943-1.1944
Stalag 335 Stryi   Ukraine 1941
Stalag 335 Drogobytsch Drohobycz Ukraine 3-9.1942(-12.1942)
Stalag 336 Siedlce   Polen
Stalag 356 Lwow (Lemberg) Lwiw Ukraine
Stalag 359 Sandomierz   Polen 9.1941-11.1943
Stalag 363 Rzeszow ("Reichshoff") Rzeszów Polen
Stalag 364 Rzeszow ("Reichshoff") Rzeszów Polen 11.1941-4.1942
Stalag 366 Siedlce   Polen 10.1941-7.1944
Stalag 366 Lublin   Polen
Stalag 366/Z Suchozebry Suchożebry Polen
Stalag 366/Z Biala Podlaska Biała Podlaska Polen
Stalag 367 Tschenstochau Częstochowa Polen 9.1941-8.1944
Stalag 367/Z Petrikau Piotrkow Trybunalski Polen
Stalag 368 Beniaminow Beniaminów Polen 3-11.1942(-12.1943)
Stalag 369 (Oflag XIII A) Kobierzyn bei Krakau Kobierzyn bei Kraków Polen 4.1942-7.1944(-9.1944)
Stalag 370 Rzeszow ("Reichshoff") Rzeszów Polen
Stalag 371 Stryj Stryj Ukraine -6-8.1943-
Stalag 380 Skarzysko-Kamienna Skarżysko-Kamienna Polen 4.1942-9.1942
Stalag 397 Petrikau Piotrkow Trybunalski Polen 11.1942-3.1943
Stalag Luft 2 Lodz ("Litzmannstadt") Łódź Polen 9.1941-1943/45?

Reichskommissariat Ukraine [Ukraine]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 101 ?   Ukraine -8.1944
Dulag 111 Pawlograd   Ukraine 4.1942-8.1944
Dulag 120 Cherson   Ukraine 11.1941
Dulag 120 Saporoschje Zaparosche Ukraine 5.1942
Dulag 120 Mirgorod   Ukraine 6.1942
Dulag 123 Dschankoi   Ukraine 3-6.1942
Dulag 123 (Operationsgebiet II)   ? 9.1942-10.1943
Dulag 132 Lubny   Ukraine 1942
Dulag 133 Mirgorod   Ukraine 5/6.1941
Dulag 137 Saporoschje Zaparosche Ukraine 5.1942
Dulag 137 Nikolajew   Ukraine 5.1942
Dulag 151 Poltawa   Ukraine 5-7.1942
Dulag 160 Chorol   Ukraine -6.1942
Dulag 160 Poltawa   Ukraine 6.1942-
Dulag 160 (Operationsgebiet II, Cherson)   Ukraine 4.1943-8.1944
Dulag 162 Nikolajew   Ukraine 1943(-8.1944)
Dulag 171 Lubny   Ukraine 4-5.1942
Dulag 181 Saporoschje Zaparosche Ukraine 6.1942
Dulag 182 Orechow   Ukraine? 4-7.1942
Dulag 182 Saporoschje Zaparosche Ukraine 4-7.1942
Dulag 191 Dnjepropetrowsk   Ukraine 6.1942(-8.1944)
Dulag 202 Dnjepropetrowsk   Ukraine 6.1942-
Dulag 205 Poltawa   Ukraine 3-6.1942
Dulag Borispol   Ukraine 1941
Oflag 83 Winniza   Ukraine
Stalag 301 Kowel   Ukraine 9.1941-9.1942
Stalag 301 Schepetowka   Ukraine 9.1942-7.1944
Stalag 301/Z Slavuta   Ukraine -9.1941-11.1942
Stalag 301/Z Saslaw   Ukraine 11.1942
Stalag 305 Kirowograd Krivogrod Ukraine 1.1942-2.1943
Stalag 305/Z Nowoukrainka   Ukraine 1.1942-2.1943
Stalag 305/Z Perwomuisk   Ukraine 1.1942-2.1943
Stalag 329 Schmerinka   Ukraine 8-10.1941
Stalag 329 Winniza   Ukraine 10.1941-11.1943
Stalag 329/Z Gaissin   Ukraine
Stalag 334 Belaja Zerkow Bielaya Tserkiev Ukraine 1-2.1942
Stalag 338 Kriwoj Rog   Ukraine 1.1942-2.1943
Stalag 339 Kiew-Darniza   Ukraine 1.1942-2.1943
Stalag 339 Berditschew   Ukraine 4-8.1943
Stalag 339 Krementschug?   Ukraine
Stalag 345 Bobrinskaja   Ukraine -9.1942-2.1943
Stalag 346 Krementschug   Ukraine 4.1942-2.1943
Stalag 346 Starokonstantinow   Ukraine 7-8.1943
Stalag 346 Dnjepropetrowsk?   Ukraine
Stalag 348 Dnjepropetrowsk   Ukraine 1.1942-2.1943
Stalag 348 Gaissin   Ukraine 3-8.1943
Stalag 348/Z Pawlograd   Ukraine 1.1942-2.1943
Stalag 348/Z Saporoschje Zaparosche Ukraine 1.1942-2.1943
Stalag 349 Uman   Ukraine 1.1942-10.1943
Stalag 355 Proskurow Proskurov Ukraine 1.1942-11.1943
Stalag 357 Schepetowka Schepietovka Ukraine 1-11.1942
Stalag 357 Poltawa   Ukraine 12.1942-2.1943
Stalag 357 Slawuta   Ukraine 3-10.1943
Stalag 357/Z Ranod   Ukraine 12.1942-2.1943
Stalag 358 Schitomir   Ukraine 1.1942-10.1943(-11.1943)
Stalag 358 N Berditschew   Ukraine 12.1942
Stalag 360 Rowne, Rowno Rowno Ukraine 1.1942-9.1943
Stalag 360 Zytyn/Rowno   Ukraine 10.1943-3.1944?
Stalag 360/Z Sololbinowo   Ukraine
Stalag 360/Z Dubno   Ukraine
Stalag 360/Z Luck Luzk Ukraine
Stalag 363 Krementschug   Ukraine 6.1942, 3.1943
Stalag 364 Nikolajew   Ukraine 4.1942-11.1943
Stalag 365 Wlodzimier Wolynski Wolodymir Ukraine 1.1942-9.1943
Stalag 365/Z Luck Luzk Ukraine
Stalag 370 Cherson   Ukraine 5.1942
Stalag 371 Stanislau Stanislaw Ukraine 4.1942-12.1944
Stalag 378 Kalinowka Kalinovka-Vinnytska Ukraine
Stalag 384 (Operationsgebiet II)   ? 6.1942-12.1943
Stalag 388 Chorol   Ukraine 7-9.1942
Stalag 397 Saporoschje Zaparosche Ukraine 3-4.1943

Reichskommissariat Ostland [Estland, Lettland, Litauen, Weißrußland, Rußland]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 100 Kowno (Kauen) Kaunas Litauen 6-9.1941
Dulag 101 Narwa Narva Estland 6.1942-
Dulag 110 Walk Valga, Valka Estland, Lettland 1-6.1944
Dulag 127 Mogilew Mohylev Weißrußland 1-6.1942
Dulag 127 Loschwiza   ? 6.1942
Dulag 131 Slonim   Weißrußland 9-11.1941
Dulag 155 Lida   Weißrußland 7.1941(-1944)
Dulag 185 Mogilew Mohylev Weißrußland
Dulag 200 Narwa Narva Estland 5-6.1942
Dulag 253 Baranowitsche Baranowitschi Weißrußland
Dulag 344 Luga   Rußland
Oflag 60 Neustadt bei Libau ? bei Liepaja Lettland 4.1941-6.1942
Oflag 65 Schaulen Siauliai Litauen
Stalag 332 Fellin Viljandi Estland 11.1942-3.1943
Stalag 336 Kowno (Kauen) Kaunas Litauen 7.1941-10.1943-
Stalag 336/Z Wilna Vilnius Litauen -9.1941
Stalag 336/Z Schaulen Siauliai Litauen 10.1941-
Stalag 337 Baranowitsche Baranowitschi Weißrußland 1.1942-9.1943
Stalag 340 Dünaburg Daugavpils Lettland 1941-9.1942
Stalag 340 Wilna Vilnius Litauen 9.1942-
Stalag 341 Mogilew Mohylev Weißrußland 11.1941-11.1942
Stalag 342 Molodetschno   Weißrußland 1.1942-3.1943
Stalag 343 Alytus (Olita)   Litauen 1-10.1942
Stalag 344 Wilna Vilnius Litauen 1.1942-9.1943
Stalag 347 Rositten Rezekne? Lettland 1-10.1942
Stalag 350 Riga   Lettland 1.1942-11.1943
Stalag 350/Z Mitau Jelgava Lettland 1.1942-11.1943
Stalag 350/Z Salaspril Salaspils? Lettland 1.1942-11.1943
Stalag 351 Walk Valga, Valka Estland, Lettland 1941-1.1943
Stalag 354 Barawucha (Baravuha)   ? 11.1942
Stalag 352 Minsk   Weißrußland 1.1942-11.1943
Stalag 361 Schaulen Siauliai Litauen 4.1942-10.1943(-1.1944)
Stalag 362 Sluzk Slutsk Weißrußland 7-10.1942
Stalag 381 (XXI B) Taps Tapa Estland 10.1941-5.1943
Stalag 381/Z Reval Tallinn Estland

Sowjetunion [Ukraine, Weißrußland, Rußland]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 13 Loknja   Rußland 5.1942-
Dulag 17 Krasnoje Selo bei Leningrad   Rußland 5.1942-
Dulag 17 Ljuban bei Leningrad   Rußland 5.1942-
Dulag 100 Porchow   Rußland 9.1941-6.1942
Dulag 100 (Operationsgebiet IV)   ? 8.1942-8.1944
Dulag 101 Kotly   Rußland 5.1942-
Dulag 101 (Operationsgebiet IV)   ? 8.1942-8.1944
Dulag 101 Wolossowo bei Leningrad   Rußland 3.1942-
Dulag 101 ?   Rußland 1944
Dulag 110 Staraja Russa   Rußland 5-7.1942
Dulag 110 Demjansk   Rußland 9.1944
Dulag 110 Mjedwjed   ? 10.1944
Dulag 112 Romny   Ukraine 5-6.1942
Dulag 113 ?   ? 6.1944-
Dulag 121 ?   ? 11.1941-
Dulag 122 ?   ? 5/10.1942-10.1944
Dulag 124 Gschatsk   Rußland 10.1941-8.1944
Dulag 125 ?   ? 3.1941-8.1944
Dulag 126 Smolensk   Rußland 1943-9.1944
Dulag 127 Orscha   Weißrußland 8-10.1941
Dulag 127 Kaluga   Rußland 11-12.1941
Dulag 130 Roslawl   Rußland 8.1941-9.1943
Dulag 131 Bobruisk Bobriuskaya Weißrußland 9-11.1941
Dulag 131 ?   ? -9.1944
Dulag 133 ?   ? 5/10.1942-1/9.1943
Dulag 134 Szablino bei Leningrad   Rußland 5.1942
Dulag 134 Lgow   Rußland 6.1942-8.1944
Dulag 135 ?   Rußland 6.1942-
Dulag 137 Romny   Ukraine 5.1942
Dulag 138 ?   ? 3-7.1944
Dulag 140 Mal Wyra bei Leningrad   Rußland 4.1942
Dulag 140 (Dulag 140/Z?) Jzablino   Rußland 4.1942
Dulag 141 ?   ? 5/9.1942-10.1942/1.1943
Dulag 142 Briansk Brjansk Rußland 1-11.1942
Dulag 150 Staraja Russa   Rußland 9.1941
Dulag 150 Idriza   Rußland 5-6.1942
Dulag 152 Mariupol   Ukraine? 1942
Dulag 152 Woroschilowsk   Ukraine? 1.1943(-1944)
Dulag 152 Pjatigorsk   Ukraine 1.1943(-1944)
Dulag 153 ?   ? 5/10.1942-1/9.1943
Dulag 154 Krassnogwardeisk bei Krasnoje   Rußland 1942
Dulag 154 Wolossowo   Rußland 1942
Dulag 154 (Operationsgebiet IV)   Rußland 6.1942-8.1944
Dulag 162 Stalino Donezk Ukraine 1942
Dulag 170 Sumy   Ukraine 4.1942
Dulag 170 Belgorod   Rußland -8.1942?
Dulag 171 Bespalowka bei Charkow   Ukraine 6.1942(-8.1944)
Dulag 172 Konstantinowka   Ukraine 1942
Dulag 180 Nowoekonomitschskij Nowoekonomitscheskoje Ukraine 5.1942
Dulag 180 ?   Ukraine? -8.1944
Dulag 181 Stalino Donezk Ukraine 6.1942
Dulag 181 Kertsch   Ukraine 8.1942
Dulag 181 ?   Ukraine -6.1943
Dulag 183 ?   Rußland -8.1943
Dulag 190 Sumy   Ukraine 6.1942
Dulag 192 Konotop   Ukraine 1942(-8.1944)
Dulag 195 ?   ? 5/10.1942-1/9.1943
Dulag 200 Priluki   Ukraine 6.1942
Dulag 201 Charkow   Ukraine 1942(-8.1944)
Dulag 203 Kritschew   Weißrußland 11.1941
Dulag 204 ?   ? 5/10.1942-1/9.1943
Dulag 205 Krasnograd   Ukraine 6.1942-
Dulag 220 Gomel   Rußland 11.1942-9.1943
Dulag 221 ?   ? 5/10.1942-1/9.1943
Dulag 222 ?   ? 5/10.1942-11.1944
Dulag 223 ?   ? 2-6.1944
Dulag 230 Wjasma   Rußland -9.1944
Dulag 231 ?   ? 3.1941-12.1944
Dulag 240 Smolensk   Rußland 7-11.1941
Dulag 240 Rschew   Rußland 11.1941-1.1942
Dulag 240 Borrisow Borisovo Rußland 1.1942-
Dulag 241 Simferopol   Ukraine 3-6.1942(-8.1944)
Dulag 314 Bobruisk Bobriuskaya Weißrußland 9.1941-5.1942
Dulag 314 Kursk Kursk Rußland 5.1942-
Dulag 314 Konotop   Ukraine (-9.1944)
Dulag 320 Luga bei Leningrad   Rußland 1942/43
Dulag 377 ?   Rußland 9.1942-
Dulag Achtyrka   Ukraine 4.1942
Dulag Pleskau Pskov Rußland 10.1941
Kgf-Lager Kantemirovka Kantemirovka Rußland -1.1943?
Oflag (XXI A) Bobruisk Bobriuskaya Weißrußland 11.1940-
Stalag (VI H) Borrisow Borisovo Rußland 10.1941-4.1942
Stalag 308 Sumy   Ukraine 7.1942-
Stalag 310 Konotop   Ukraine 7.1942-4.1944
Stalag 312 ?   ? 5.1942-8.1943
Stalag 313 Witebsk   Weißrußland -1.1942-9.1943
Stalag 320 Luga bei Leningrad   Rußland 1943
Stalag 343 Bobruisk Bobriuskaya Weißrußland 11-12.1942
Stalag 353 Orscha   Weißrußland 11.1941
Stalag 363 Charkow   Ukraine 3.1943
Stalag 370 Simferopol   Ukraine 11.1942(-10.1943)
Stalag 372 Pleskau Pskov Rußland 5-11.1942(-5.1943)
Stalag 373 Bobruisk Bobriuskaya Weißrußland 4.1942-10.1943
Stalag 375 ?   ?
Stalag 376 ?   ?
Stalag 377 ?   ?
Stalag 382 Borrisow Borisovo Rußland 4.1942-9.1943
Stalag 387 (Operationsgebiet I)   Rußland 5.1942-
Stalag 397 Charkow   Ukraine
Stalag 397 Orel   Rußland 5.1943-

Finnland

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Stalag 309 ?   Finnland -1944

Norwegen

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Stalag 303 Lillehammer   Norwegen 9.1941-5.1945
Stalag 309 Lakselv   Norwegen 1944-
Stalag 322 Elvenes bei Kirkenes   Norwegen 1941-1944
Stalag 330 Alta   Norwegen 8.1941-11.1944
Stalag 330 Beisfjord bei Narvik   Norwegen 11.1944-5.1945
Stalag 380 Oppdal   Norwegen 12.1942-5.1945
Stalag 380 Dombas   Norwegen 2.1943-1945
Stalag 380/Z Drevja   Norwegen
Stalag 380/Z Mirvan   Norwegen

Dänemark

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Stalag 391 (19 Teillager)   Dänemark 9-12.1943

Frankreich

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiges Département Zeit
Dulag 194 Nancy   Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 1943
Dulag le Bertefois La Chapelle/Baunay   ? -9.1940
Dulag OB West (Dulag Luft) Châlons-sur-Marne Châlons-en-Champagne Marne 51 10.1943-1.1945
Dulag Chartres   Eure-et-Loir 28
Dulag Auvours   Sarthe 72 7.1941
Dulag Baccarat   Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 1940
Dulag Coetquidan   ?
Dulag Colmar   Haut-Rhin 68 1940
Dulag Epernay   Marne 51 1940
Dulag Mailly   Aube 10 1940
Dulag Neu-Breisach Neuf-Brisach Haut-Rhin 68 1940
Dulag Straßburg Strasbourg Bas-Rhin 67 -11.1940
Frontstalag 100 Hazebrouck   Nord 59 7-12.1940
Frontstalag 100 Amiens   Somme 80 1-2.1941
Frontstalag 101 Cambrai   Nord 59 3-12.1940
Frontstalag 102 Lille   Nord 59 10-12.1940
Frontstalag 102 Amiens   Somme 80 1-3.1941
Frontstalag 103 ?   ? 7.1940-
Frontstalag 111 Drancy   Seine-St-Denis 93 7.1940-8.1941
Frontstalag 112 La Celle-St-Cloud   Yvelines 78 10.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 120 Mirecourt   Vosges 88 6.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 121 Épinal   Vosges 88 7.1940-8.1941
Frontstalag 122 Chaumont   Haute-Marne 52 8.1940-2.1941
Frontstalag 122 Dijon   Côte-d'Or 21 2-6.1941
Frontstalag 122 Compiègne   Oise 60 -4.1943-
Frontstalag 123 Langres   Haute-Marne 52 7.1940-1.1941
Frontstalag 124 Troyes   Aube 10 10.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 124 Joigny   Yonne 89 4-8.1941
Frontstalag 125 Melun   Seine-et-Marne 77 7-12.1940
Frontstalag 126 Saint-Brieuc   Côtes-d'Armor 22 9.1940-2.1941
Frontstalag 126 Dinan   Côtes-d'Armor 22 -2.1941
Frontstalag 127 Rennes   Ille-et-Vilaine 35 9.1940-2.1941
Frontstalag 130 Caen   Calvados 14 10-12.1940
Frontstalag 130 Amiens   Somme 80 12.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 131 Saint-Lô   Manche 50 6.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 132 Mayenne   Mayenne 53 7.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 132 Laval   Mayenne 53 4.1941-5.1942
Frontstalag 133 Rennes   Ille-et-Vilaine 35 10.1940-12.1943
Frontstalag 133 Chartres   Eure-et-Loir 28 12.1943-
Frontstalag 133/Z Charleville   Marne 51 10.1943-
Frontstalag 134 Saint-Brieuc   Côtes-d'Armor 22 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 135 Quimper   Finistère 29 1940-3.1942
Frontstalag 136 ?   ? 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 137 Giromagny   Territoire-de-Belfort 90 6.1940-11.1943
Frontstalag 140 Belfort   Territoire-de-Belfort 90 9.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 141 Vesoul   Haute-Saône 70 10.1940-12.1943
Frontstalag 142 Besançon   Doubs 25 10.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 150 Saint-Florentin   Yonne 89 8-11.1940
Frontstalag 150 Auxerre   Yonne 89 11.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 150/Z Sens   Yonne 89 8-11.1940
Frontstalag 150/Z Joigny   Yonne 89 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 150/Z Cravant   Yonne 89 11.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 151 Montargis   Loiret 45 7.1940-4.1942
Frontstalag 152 Pithiviers   Loiret 45 10.1940-3.1942
Frontstalag 153 Orléans   Loiret 45 7.1940-2.1941
Frontstalag 153 Cartres   Eure-et-Loir 28 2.1941-1.1944
Frontstalag 154 Fourchambault   Nièvre 58 9.1940-
Frontstalag 154 Besançon?   Doubs 25 -3.1941
Frontstalag 155 Longvic   Côte-d'Or 21 7.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 160 Lunéville   Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 7.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 161 Laxou   Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 7.1940-
Frontstalag 161 Nancy   Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 -4.1942
Frontstalag 162 Dommartin-lès-Toul   Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 7.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 170 Pont-Sainte-Maxence   Oise 60 7-10.1940
Frontstalag 170 Compiègne   Oise 60 10-12.1940
Frontstalag 170 La Fère   Aisne 02 12.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 171 Amiens   Somme 80 7-10.1940; 12.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 171 Rouen   Seine-Maritime 76 10-12.1940
Frontstalag 172 Doullens   Somme 80 7-12.1940
Frontstalag 172 Amiens   Somme 80 1-3.1941
Frontstalag 172 A Abbeville   Somme 80 7-8.1940
Frontstalag 180 Tour   Indre-et-Loire 37 7-10.1940
Frontstalag 180 Amboise   Indre-et-Loire 37 10.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 181 Angers   Indre-et-Loire 37 7-12.1940
Frontstalag 181 Saumur   Indre-et-Loire 37 12.1940-6.1942
Frontstalag 182 Nantes   Loire Atlantique 44 7-10.1940
Frontstalag 182 Savenay   Loire Atlantique 44 10.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 183 Vannes   Morbihan 56 7.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 183 A Vannes   Morbihan 56 -10.1940
Frontstalag 183 A Chateaubriant   Loire-Atlantique 44 10-12.1940
Frontstalag 183 B Hennebont   Morbihan 56 -12.1940
Frontstalag 184 Saintes   Charente-Maritime 17 7-10.1940
Frontstalag 184 Angoulême   Charente 16 10.1940-11.1941
Frontstalag 185 Tourcoing   Nord 59 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 186 Lille   Nord 59 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 190 Sedan   Ardennes 08 7-10.1940
Frontstalag 190 Charleville   Ardennes 08 10.1940-6.1942
Frontstalag 191 La Fère   Aisne 02 7.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 192 Laon   Aisne 02 7.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 192 La Fère   Aisne 02 3.1941-6.1942
Frontstalag 193 Sainte-Menehould   Marne 51 7-8.1940
Frontstalag 194 Châlons-sur-Marne Châlons-en-Champagne Marne 51 7.1940-9.1943
Frontstalag 194 Nancy   Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 9.1943-
Frontstalag 194/Z Châlons-sur-Marne Châlons-en-Champagne Marne 51 9.1943-
Frontstalag 194/Z Donop   ? 7.1944
Frontstalag 194/Z Vesoul   Haute-Saône 70 12.1943-
Frontstalag 195 Saint-Omer   Pas-de-Calais 62 8-12.1940
Frontstalag 195 Onesse-et-Laharie   Landes 40 12.1940-1943-
Frontstalag 196 ?   ? 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 200 Évreux   Eure 27 7-12.1940
Frontstalag 200 Verneuil-sur-Avre   Eure 27 5-8.1941
Frontstalag 200 A Verneuil-sur-Avre   Eure 27 12.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 200 B Cherbourg   Manche 50 12.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 201 Alençon   Orne 61 7-8.1940
Frontstalag 202 Chartres   Eure-et-Loir 28 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 203 Le Mans   Sarthe 72 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 204 Péronne   Somme 80 7-12.1940
Frontstalag 204 Amiens   Somme 80 12.1940-3.1942
Frontstalag 204 Saint-Quentin   Aisne 02 4.1942-
Frontstalag 204 Charleville   Ardennes 08 12.1943-
Frontstalag 205 Donges   Seine-Maritime 76 12.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 205 Dangé?   Vienne 86
Frontstalag 210 Straßburg Strasbourg Bas-Rhin 67 7-11.1940
Frontstalag 211 Saarburg Sarrebourg Moselle 57 8-11.1940
Frontstalag 212 Metz   Moselle 57 7-12.1940
Frontstalag 213 Mülhausen Mulhouse Haut-Rhin 68 8-12.1940
Frontstalag 220 Saint-Denis   Seine-St-Denis 93 7.1940-7.1941
Frontstalag 221 Bordeaux   Gironde 33 7.1940-4.1941; 1943-
Frontstalag 221 Saint-Médard   Gironde 33 5.1941-1943
Frontstalag 221 S Bordeaux   Gironde 33 1.1944-
Frontstalag 221 W Rennes   Ille-et-Vilaine 35 1.1944-
Frontstalag 222 Peyrehoade   Landes 40 8.1940-4.1941
Frontstalag 222 Anglet   Pyrénées-Atlantiques 64 4.1941
Frontstalag 222 Bayonne-Anglet   Pyrénées-Atlantiques 64 5.1941-8.1944
Frontstalag 230 Poitiers   Vienne 86 8.1940-2.1942
Frontstalag 231 Parthenay   Deux-Sèvres 79 8-10.1940
Frontstalag 231 Airvault   Deux-Sèvres 79 10.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 232 La-Roche-sur-Yon   Vendée 85 8-10.1940
Frontstalag 232 Luçon   Vendée 85 10.1940-8.1941
Frontstalag 232 Savenay   Loire Atlantique 44 8.1941-4.1942
Frontstalag 240 Verdun   Meuse 55 8.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 241 Saint-Mihiel   Meuse 55 8.1940-3.1941
Heilag Chalon-sur-Saône   Saône-et-Loire 5/10.1942-3.1944
Heilag Compiègne   Oise 60 4.1943-3.1944
Heilag Rouen   Seine-Maritime 76 9.1942-4.1943
Ilag Clermont   Oise 60 3-8.1944
Ilag Compiègne   Oise 60 6.1941-9.1944
Ilag Drancy   Seine-St-Denis 93 1940-8.1944
Ilag Giromagny   Territoire-de-Belfort 90 11.1943-3.1944
Ilag Saint-Denis   Seine-St-Denis 93 -8.1944
Ilag Rouen   Seine-Maritime 76 -8.1942
Ilag Vittel   Vosges 88 4.1941-5.1944
Oflag 65 Staßburg Strasbourg Bas-Rhin 67 5.1942-10.1944
Stalag V C/Z Straßburg Strasbourg Bas-Rhin 67 -1/3.1944
Stalag V D Straßburg Strasbourg Bas-Rhin 67 11.1940-6.1942
Stalag V E Mülhausen Mulhouse Haut-Rhin 68 12.1940-3.1942
Stalag XII E Metz   Moselle 57 12.1940-1.1942
Stalag XII F Saarburg Sarrebourg Moselle 57 11.1940-5.1942
Stalag XII F Forbach   Moselle 57 5.1942-9/12.1944
Stalag XII F/Z Bolchen / Boulay Boulay-Moselle Moselle 57 -9.1941-6/9.1943 (?)
Stalag XII F/Z Johannis Bannberg bei Bolchen / Le Ban Saint-Jean bei Boulay Denting bei Boulay-Moselle Moselle 57 1940-11.1944
Stalag 101 ?   ? 4-9.1940
Stalag 102 ?   ? 4-9.1940
Stalag 122 ?   ? 3.1944-
Stalag 126 ?   ? 3/9.1942-9.1944
Stalag 133 Chartres-Morancez Morancez bei Chartres Eure-et-Loir 28 9-10.1943
Stalag 220 ?   ?
Stalag 221 Rennes   Ille-et-Vilaine 35 9-10.1943
Stalag 221 Saint-Médard-en-Jalles   Gironde 33 9-10.1943
Stalag 222 Bayonne-Anglet   Pyrénées-Atlantiques 64 9-10.1943
Stalag 314 Épinal?   Vosges 88 4-5.1941
Stalag 315 ?   ? 3.1944-
Stalag 315/Z Giromagny   Territoire-de-Belfort 90 3.1944-
Stalag 356 Compiègne   Oise 60 8.1942-
Stalag 356/Z Rouen   Seine-Maritime 76 8.1942-
Stalag 385 Straßburg Strasbourg Bas-Rhin 67 6.1942-8.1943
? Veckring   Moselle 57
? Morfontaine   Meurthe-et-Moselle 54

Luxemburg

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Frontstalag 194/Z Luxemburg   Luxemburg 7.1944

Belgien

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag (Frontstalag?) Jemelle   Belgien 5-7.1940
Dulag Mecheln Mechelen / Malines Belgien 8/9.1942-2/7.1941
Frontstalag 110 Brüssel Brussel / Bruxelles Belgien 7.1940-3.1941
Frontstalag 193 Brüssel Brussel / Bruxelles Belgien 9.1940-3.1941
Stalag 304 Löwen Leuven / Louvain Belgien 10.1942-

Niederlande

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Ilag Schoorl Schoorl Niederlande 5.1940-10.1941
Kgf-Lager im KZ Amersfoort Amersfoort Amersfoort Niederlande 1944-1945
Kgf-Lager im Truppenübungsplatz Harskamp Ede (Harskamp) Niederlande 9.1944-
Kgf-Lager im Wehrmachtslager Stroe Barneveld (Stroe) Niederlande 9.1944-
Kgf-Lager in der Willem III Kaserne Apeldoorn Apeldoorn Niederlande 9.1944-

Italien

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 132 Mantua Mantova Italien 9.1943-5.1944-
Dulag 226 ?   Italien 11.1943-1944
Dulag 304 Triest Trieste Italien
Dulag 339 Bozen Bozen / Bolzano Italien 9.1944-
Dulag Asti   Italien
Dulag Cinecittà Rom (Cinecittà) Italien -2.1944-
Dulag Laterina   Italien -3-5.1944-
Frontstalag 337 Mantua Mantova Italien 10-11.1943
Stalag 337 Mantua Mantova Italien 11.1943-1944
Stalag 339 Triest Trieste Italien 11-12.1943
Stalag 339 Mantua Mantova Italien 1944
Stalag 365 Novane   Italien 9.1943

Jugoslawien [Serbien, Kroatien]

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 126 Banjica    
Dulag 135 Agram Zagreb Kroatien 1945
Dulag 161 Bor   Serbien
Dulag 161 Agram Zagreb Kroatien 1945
Dulag 183 Sabac   Serbien 9.1941
Dulag 185 Agram Zagreb Kroatien 1944/45
Dulag 202 ?   Serbien 4-5.1941
Dulag Nisch/Crveni Krst Nis Serbien
Dulag Belgrad ("Manjez", "Dedinje") Beograd Serbien
Stalag 202 ?   Serbien 5-7.1941
Stalag 345 Agram Zagreb Kroatien 12.1943(-2.1944)

Griechenland

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 135/I Athen   Griechenland 9.1941
Dulag 183 (Saloniki) (Thessaloniki) Griechenland 7-9.1941
Dulag 185 Saloniki Thessaloniki Griechenland
Dulag 185 Korinth   Griechenland 5.1941
Frontstalag 304 Lovanio   Griechenland

Rumänien

Lager Nr. Ort heutiger Ort heutiger Staat Zeit
Dulag 202 ?   Rumänien 9.1941-
Stalag 202 ?   Rumänien 7-9.1941


Camp List Originating Source Material Courtesy of:

 http://www.moosburg.org

Back to Top

The National Ex-Prisoner of War Association is a member of the Council of British Service and Ex-Service Organisations.
Code: 948, Registered Charity No 292804